Sunday, July 20, 2008


aaa~..tatau la nk tulis title ape..hehe..
ni baru blk from kedah...fuh~..sgt penat sbb nek kete...
tp bley plak sy trus bukak laptop n online ekk...bkn nk trus mandi or rest..
haha...windu la kt kamoo blog...
actually pg utara aritu sbb nk g visit my bro yg study kt mrsm beseri,perlis...
tp ktrg stay kat kedah.
best sgt3!dh lame x join family vacation cmni...
yela,sy xduk umah since form 4..asyik t'lepas je nk join.huhu.. =(
hm...blk je umah dh terase boring...ecop nk wat ape ekk..
next wik nk g kl la...jumpe dila n syup!yeay~...
k la...tatau nk type ape dh..klau sy rajin,sy upload la gmbar kt kedah tu..
thanx 4 reading =p

Tuesday, July 15, 2008


kamoo kejam la TMnet..slow nye 2,3 hari ni...adess =(

my precious holiday

yeay~..i just got my result and surprisingly i pass with flying colors.
alhamdulillah..2 months of holiday for this 6th semester break.
i couldn't be happier~
hey don't blame me for being too excited...
i really thought i was going to join the SP for diz sem.
plus,they don't really give us medical students long holidays in Indonesia.
the max we can get = 1 MONTH only! except for the 6th sem break--2 months
---if we don't have any D or E and BC n below for PBL.

see my previous semester breaks were only 1 month each..
(except for the 4th semester break because i had to join the SP.damn u PBL)

so this is my first 2months-holiday ever!


p/s : awaaak~~..u're not sombong..sorry 4 everything =p

Friday, July 11, 2008

one of my dream shoes

i want....!

blog oh blog~...i'm soo fooken sad..

i may get bored one day..oh yes i will..

bye bye

- i miss asyraf elmiza-

Thursday, July 10, 2008


the drop dead gorgeous 22-year old RAFAEL NADAL
(acap jgn jeles)

he's my fav tennis player...i 1st saw him on TV when i was in Mecca and at that tym he was playing with ROGER FEDERER for the French Open.he was only 18 and he won..
now,he's the King of French Open since he won the Tournament for 3 times in a row..
(all defeat Roger)

i watched the Wimbledon Championship few days ago..
Conditions for the latest duel between tennis's two finest players could not have been more was raining and it delayed the game for approximately 30 mins.
i think it was the longest match in Wimbledon finals history.haha
Wif da five-time champion(Roger) looking less than his authoritative best,it was Nadal who struck da first heavy blow,making the successive Roger errors to break for a 2-1 lead.
the game was so heart-pounding,i can hardly remember whut i was doing except screaming.haha..ok,straight to the point,Wimbledon has a new king!!
Rafa dethroned Roger after a five-year reign by winning the final..
i must say Rafa and Roger exceed all expectations...the greatest match(final) they've ever played!...

:+:+: wonderful,meaningful :+:+:

i dunno exactly why am i posting diz..
i just want the writer to know how much i appreciate his work and his art...
i loike it,i love it...he always sings to me everytym he gets someting,everytym he writes something..
even sumtyms it may seems like i'm not even listening..haha..sorry dear..
but the thing is,they really take my breath away..
credit to 'him' =)
there are actually a lot more but i just have these..


oh baby i just cant see you frown
because i know you know
that i will drown
im sorry i was late
i see you're angry im afraid
i know it was a big mistake

but baby
please forgive me
dont you know you look so much better when you smile
and baby
please forgive me
i just cant live with that look in your eyes

oh baby please tell what should i do
id jump into the pool if you told me to
if not i'll catch the blues
oh how bout dinner for two?
ill buy the fish and you can make stew
well id do that if you want me to

but baby
please forgive me
dont you know you look so much better when you smile
and baby
please forgive me
i just cant live with that look in your eyes

oh yeah i guess this is it
this is the where the hero gets ditched
im sad how can you be so hard to me
im no super hero or zorro
on my way to mexico
oh no im no super hero on my way to mexico

so please please baby
im begging on my knees
please forgive me
just please forgive me
cos i cant bare that frown no more
id rather drown
id rather drown

so baby
please forgive me
dont you know you look so much better when you smile
and baby
please forgive me
i just cant live with that look in your eyes


such beautiful eyes decorate your face
and the way you move so full of grace
when i see you smile im like all over the place
and ive been waiting for hunreds of days
for this moment to come at bay
so i really can say
what my hearts gotta say

hey hana
you blow me away
like paper planes on a windy day
and once im here im always
gonna stay
be with you everyday
just be with you like today.


maybe it's the way you look at me
or maybe the way you eyes sparkle
at the sight of me
or maybe its just me
but i know it really is you and me

i know you know
that sometimes we may argue
at the little things that we do
but i know you know i love you
and im sorry for the things that i do

all my life i have never felt so true
and i know i will never lose you
if that ever happens it will make me
turn even bluer than blue

what we share is so beautiful
so beautiful it even seems magical
what you give to me is so wonderful
so super wonderful

and you gave me a reason
for me to have a reason
and for that i am so grateful
for having someone so beautiful


recalling the first time i saw her
a thought came storming in me
how i wish i could sit next to her
so that she could talk to me

her shirt was purple in color
oh how i wish i could touch her
the way she touches me
this feeling inside me

its telling me
this is it this is it
she is it she is it

she's not like any other
one of kind
there is no other
a girl like her
makes my heart flutter

you are one of a kind.
you are unlike any other.
happy forever my hana.
our heart they beat the same.
remember number 8

:+:+: FacEbOoK :+:+:


ain was the first person who asked me to make a facebook account..
i was like...facebook??whut's dat? LOL =D
well,sorry people..i was kinda out-dated back then...
(not dat i'm not now..haha)
u know ain,she's rili good in dragging people =p so i did immediately create one.
but unfortunately i was too bz..or to be honest,
i wasn't really interested in any other social networking website but friendster..
eh no no...not that i wasn't interested but i thought i won't be able to manage having 2 different accounts at the same time..
*( but blogging is different tho.. =p )
so i decided to just let it hanging there until the day when i think i'm ready..

*it may be end up being like my myspace and my hi-5 accounts : NOT ACTIVE AT ALL

but guess whut people,i'm now officially in love with facebook..

haha..the day has come~
facebook is totally different,much more fun and entertaining.
it's neither complicated nor simple..very2 addictive =)

adri,u did ask my facebook email didn't u?
add me..

p/s : ouh...i think facebook shud pay me for this little promotion. LOL

:+:+: am i bored?? :+:+:

huhu..ape nk jadi ng saye nii ekk..
duk umah ni mmg sgt best when it cums to la kan,smue free xyah beli sdiri.. makin smangat la sy makan lagi2 klau teringat betape tak best nye makanan
kat indon arini sy rase mcm melampau je...breakfast dh 2 bungkus nasi lemak...
lunch td ayah belikan KFC..pastu tetibe ade pizza plak.
eh bkn pizza tetibe pop out atas yang x prasan ade pizza..
ape lagi...another round la,pizza plak..haha...makaaan je kje saye..haha..
oh ye...b4 saye type blog ni,sy dah abeskan beberape scoop of ice crem..
skang baru makan lagi...tgh malam supper plak..haha...
sorry sayang if nad gemok...i know u'll still love me =p

p/s : windu la plak kat die tu...
no air...

but who cares...he's not gonna read this anyway..nevermind =(


The medical specialty for you is.... Cardiology

Cardiology is the best of all specialties. As a cardiologist, you'll be sure to profit from the sharp increase in obesity. You'll open a clinic across the street from a McDonalds and retire a billionaire.

To find out what specialty best fits your unique personality, go to:

What Medical Specialty Is For You?

cardiologist??u gotta be kidding me..haha
well,if i'm really capable of being a cardiologist,why not?
the question is,wud i really open a clinic,a cardiology clinic in front of a McD restaurant??
--->in a heartbeat!! I WOULD! =)

Wednesday, July 09, 2008

:+:+: my playlist :+:+:

hello~..diz post is specially dedicated to ayiem..
he said since i changed my mp3 to the very cute fluffy bear mp3,he can't see my playlist..
well ayiem dear,of coz u won't see it in the bear...u will by clicking the "get tracks" just under the bear..
sorry...i luv da bear mp3 =)
not gonna change it for the moment.hehe
to make it up to u,here's the list of my recent playlist..

1) Love Songs - Sara Bareilles
2) Do You Wanna - The Kooks
3) No Air - Jordin Sparks ft Chris Brown
4) Violet Hill - Coldplay
5) Crushcrushcrush - Paramore
6) 4 Minute - Madonna,Justin n Timbaland
7) Stop And Stare - One Republic
8) Bleeding Love - Leona Lewis
9) Take A Bow - Rihanna
10) Low - Flo Rida ft T-pain
11) Won't Go Home Without U - Maroon 5
12) How To Save A Life - The Fray
13) Apologize - Timbaland ft One Republic
14) Innocence - Avril Lavigne
15) Friend - Bob Evans

Tuesday, July 08, 2008

:+:+: bLogThiNgS :+:+:

You Are An Understanding Girlfriend!

You care about your guy, so much that you tend to put him first

And while this makes your relationship smooth, sometimes you let big things slide

Still be your understanding self, but if something really bothers you - let your guy know

He'll still want you, even if you occasionally disagree

You Are Strawberry Cake

Fresh, sassy, and romantic.

You're a total flirt, who never would turn down a sugary treat.

Occasionally you're a bit moody - but you usually stay sweet!

Your Beauty Element is Water

Feminine and dreamy, your beauty style is classic and very vintage.

But you never look out of style! You have a way of making classic looks modern again.

You Are a Frappacino

At your best, you are: fun loving, sweet, and modern

At your worst, you are: childish and over indulgent

You drink coffee when: you're craving something sweet

Your caffeine addiction level: low


huhu...dah 4 hari sy bercuti ni...hurm~..bosan la jgak kt umah ni...taktau nk wat ape...x kuar hang out ng sape2 dlu at least 1 week.haha..hurm...actually,sy skang ni sgt2 la wicau psal result...especially pediatric.fuh~..hopefully lulus la..klau x,bye2 holiday,bye2 plans...

1 ari ni sy watpe je ekk...lemme see...dr bgn tdo sampai la mlm sy tgk america's next top model..
from cycle to cycle..dr dlu lagi x btol2 follow ANTM,(kt indon sy xde astro,sy xde internet kt bilik), so skang la peluang nak tgk smue tu..thanx to my sis..she influenced me..hehe..actually since balik aritu dh start marathon ANTM..skang ni dh sampai cycle sy skip cycle 1,6 n 7..haha.. boley plak skip2...yelaa..x larat nk tgk smue..
xpe2..nnt konfem sy abeskn smue...
sgt best tgk all da models yg mostly from zero to hero..
tp yang x best nye,smue yg jd my fav kalah...huhu

hm...dh abes ANTM nnt nk marathon ape plak ekk?haha
grey's anat maybe..

p/s : result..kuar la cpt..mcm mane nk plan holiday nii.sigh~

Monday, July 07, 2008

the booty-shaking "DO YOU WANNA"

i'm currently in love with diz disco dance hall-worthy song..


An i was hopin
That you had an atlas in your head
So fed up of
The same old man
Theres broken bedrooms and there are broken hands
You were so fed up of the same old broken man

An do you wanna
Do you wanna
Do you wanna make love to me
I know you wanna
I know you wanna
I know you wanna make love to me

Oh i came to tell you
That your my favourite girl
An would u like it if i put u into my world
Theres broken hearts in basements
An broken love on the streets
You were so fed up of it all always involving me

But do you wanna
Do you wanna
Do you wanna make love to me
I know you wanna
I know you wanna
I know you wanna make love to me

Do you want
Do you want to
Do you wanna make love to me
I know you want to babe
I know you want to
I know you want to make love to me
Do you wanna
Do you wanna
Do you wanna make love to me
I know you wanna babe
I know you wanna
I know you wanna make love to me

Sunday, July 06, 2008


haha..i copied this from nabihah's friendster...
ladies and gentlemen, this is my big happy family~

mohd shakri


pretty kak long

clumsy me

rockstar bro

anxious sista

angelic bro

charming sista

cute lil sista


*people,u dun havta to prepare yourself any puke bucket because i'm not gonna write anything that will generate ur vomiting center in ur pons.haha


that's all..

diz is acap with his beloved sista, Afiqah Elmiza