Wednesday, November 05, 2008

SELAMAT ULANG BULAN!

selamat ulang bulan.it feels so weird using those words.tp kan ade je perkataan selamat ulang tahun..so sy tukar perkataan bulan je =)

it's been * year and *****months since the day,the day when i
had my stomach full of butterflies for knowing that i'm gonna be with someone like u right after that moment =)

I FEEL LUCKY.
i couldnt be happier~

thanx for everything dear.
me don't really know how to express my feelings in words..
me love u for who u are..and for who i am =)
my LIFE is devoted to you,
all the journeys that we've been thru,
no matter whut,me will always get back to you..

knowing that i still have u is always the best feeling ever!


WONDERWALL-RYAN ADAMS

Today is gonna be the day

That they're gonna throw it back to you
By now you should've somehow
Realized what you gotta do
I don't believe that anybody
Feels the way I do about you now

Backbeat the word was on the street
That the fire in your heart is out
I'm sure you've heard it all before
But you never really had a doubt
I don't believe that anybody feels
The way I do about you now

And all the roads we have to walk along are winding
And all the lights that lead us there are blinding
There are many things that I would
Like to say to you
I don't know how

Because maybe
You're gonna be the one who saves me?
And after all
You're my wonderwall

this songs reminds me of sumthing..sumthing sweet..*butterflies*

in the end,love prevails
YOU'RE IT,
YOU'RE THE ULTIMATE YOU.

hahaha.abaikan kesengalanku wahai kwn2..

i went thru
nurul's blog..and i found this post bout the zodiac thingy..
take a look peeps.click here

mine : taurus


TAURUS - THE BAD BOY OR GIRL (4/20-5/20) Very high appeal. Love is one of a kind. Very romantic. Most caring person you will ever meet! Entirely creative. Extremely random and proud of it. Freak. Spontaneous. Great at telling Stories. Best kisser. Not a Fighter, But will Knock your lights out
if it comes down to it. Someone you
should hold on to

jantungmanis's : LEO


LEO - THE SEX MANIAC (7/23-8/22) Very talkative. Nice to everyone they meet. Their Love is one of a kind. Silly, Fun and SEXY. Have own unique appeal. Irresistible. Most caring person you'll ever meet! however not the kind of person you wanna mess with...they will kick your ***... u might end up crying...


hahaha.XOXO

4 comments:

D.i.e.y.L.a said...

wwaaaa~
nad sangat suwit.
lalu acap pun terharu.
hehehe~

nadhirah mohd shakri said...

hahahaha...ala yuuu..malu ai~!

skali skale ber sweet2.ngeheee.

ala,acap tu jarang gler bukak blog..ntah bile la die nk terharu.adess

lynn said...

zac effron!
muke acap ade iras iras zac effron lah.

nadhirah mohd shakri said...

lynn!
hahahahahha....same ke????xde la same sgt kowt.zac is hotter!(acap jgn jeles =p)..
kening same2 lebat kowt =p