Tuesday, January 06, 2009

+++ ♥ letter +++

i,nadhirah mohd shakri,am sooo ____________. ( gonna fill in the blank,after this)


as jantungmanis and i both finished our final exam,we figured out that we should *somewhut* 'celebrate'.
so today,we went to DELTA and TP.
although it was just the routine that we were doing-u know,window shopping(shopping actually),dinner,talking..this time was undeniably the greatest! simply because....


we dont have any paper to worry for tomorrow.we were FREE like birds.
i bought my dream jacket and he bought the shoes that he wanted.
it's the 6th day of the month! we've been together for 1 year and 7 months.
i got a letter.THE letter =)

to the one who never failed to put a flutter in my heart.
my one and only,
heart stealer,blues chaser...
HANAHIRD

*cant write them all for the safety purpose* (considering puking is bad and dangerous for health.haha)

dear,thank u very much melove~
the contents are so sweet and touching and flattering and cute.err..did i mention sweet?
sowie tak bagi pape =p
gonna miss u.


i,nadhirah mohd shakri am sooo _____________ ( cant really describe the feeling that i'm having now)



p/s : forgive me for being so me.
but sharing is fine isnt it?

hahaha

(^.^)v

4 comments:

asyraf elmiza ahmad said...

sho shweeeeeet!

Dieyla said...

ecece~
nak surat gak!!
hahaha~
jeles jeles!

:+:+: Ashikyn :+:+: said...

nad!!!!!!! finally! finally! i pun da abes prokse gak! yeah2! yeah!

nad is so....sweet...i agreed wit acap..

lick her!

ahahahha!

nadhirah mohd shakri said...

ckin!ur saliva is all over me...wekk wekk...miss ya babe!

dieyla,takyah la surat2...korang tiap2 ari dh jumpe! (hehe..mcm la sy tak jumpe ttiap ari =p)