Monday, May 31, 2010

USELESS DUST

one day u'll wake up realizing that it's too late
one day u'll wake up crying for something that has been gone
one day u'll wake up regretting for not trying hard enough
one day u'll wake up having nothing but useless dust.

save our earth.


RECYCLE REDUCE REUSE




i'm not a perfect go-green person myself
i mostly do the "reduce"
like reducing the usage of the plastic bags by putting everything i bought into my handbag
as long as it still fits la.
*and that's why i love over-sized handbags!*
switching off the lights and other electronic stuff whenever i leave the house.
and it's amazing how i survive living in such a sizzling hot place with no aircond for almost 5 years!
hey that's reducing too ok? :p
i don't throw litter on the ground/floor and i hate seeing people doing that!
i once joined the go-green campaign which everyone must at least plant a tree.
*ouch that was years ago*



and this is something i'd reaaaaaally love to do but i just cant :

sleeping with the lights off

HAHA
i'm sorry i just can't.



like i said,i'm not a perfect go-green person myself.
and by writing this i realized that i haven't done anything contributing :'(


Saturday, May 29, 2010

FOUR MAKCIKS DAY OUT :)

On one fine evening...
after not seeing each other for quite a long time,
the three makciks decided to have a makciks day out.

Galaxy Mall

it was supposed to be four of them
but the fourth makcik was out of trace..


they were starving but the makciks managed to stop by at "the ship"
*as in the ship of the pirates*
just to get these....

Amar were so hungry she suffered from optical hallucination
after mentioning almost every restaurant at the Mall,
*tick tock tick tock*
they finally decided to have their lunch at KFC.


but u know..
they got distracted here and there




and as soon as they had arrived at the KFC,
the forth makcik came...
she had been sleeping can u believe it?!

they watched the movie "Prince of Persia"
*Dastan's mine!*


and after that they went to J.CO
yes J.CO the fat maker :p

all in all...
the hangout was full of




and...........


hehe

Saturday, May 22, 2010

HAPPY BIRTHDAY UMI

this is kinda late
it's a post-birthday entry for u umi.hehe

HAPPY 48th BIRTHDAY!
but dont worry,you're still the most beautiful lady~
kalau tak,takkan la orang asyik cakap kite adik beradik,kan umi kan?

we love u


umi with my uncle and aunty
took this one from abe yie's fb
guess which one is her?


hm....the home-sick-mode button is on
:'(



p/s : i miss driving!!

TODAY WAS A FAIRYTALE


sometimes, nothing can turn into something :)

HURT

Thursday, May 20, 2010

ANGEL :p

i've been seeing people using the "devil" case for their phone.
so i went to Galaxy Mall to get one..
but............

i didn't end up with the "devil"
i get this one instead :p


THE "ANGEL"


hahaha..it's so cute i cant help myself not writing about this
my handphone has turned into an angel


p/s : dah lame tak beli bende pink :)

p/s again : thanks to jantungmanis for the red hard case.love u so much

Wednesday, May 19, 2010

U MAKE ME SMILE :)


because everytime that i get around you
i see the best of me inside your eyes

FAITH


life has to end,love doesn't :)



Friday, May 14, 2010

IDIOTS

yesterday i paid Rp2000 for a bemo ride from IRD to the traffic light in front of RS Husada Utama.

i asked u clearly la wahai bapak bemo O,"nanti belok kanan ngak?sy maw ke kampus A" and u said yes.
but suddenly u turned left and stopped in front of the husada utama and said "jalan aja mbak,itu kampus A" while pointing at the FKG buildings.
then u asked me for Rp2000.

whaaaaaat??

1st, u lied!
2nd, it was a few meters ride!

i could've walked ok!!

but instead of doing anything,i walked away.......

Never argue with an idiot. They drag you down to their level and then they beat you with experience ...



*&^%@#%$#*^!!!!

oh DOMESTIC VIOLENCE


While you SCREAM at your woman,

there's a man wishing he could talk softly to her in her ear.

While you HUMILIATE, OFFEND and INSULT her,

there's a man flirting with her and reminding her how wonderful she is.

While you HURT your woman,

there's a man wishing he could make love to her

While you make your woman CRY there's a man stealing smiles from her.

Post this if you're against Domestic Violence!!

I'LL STAND BY YOU


Oh, why you look so sad?
Tears are in your eyes
Come on and come to me now

Don't be ashamed to cry
Let me see you through
'cause I've seen the dark side too

When the night falls on you
You don't know what to do
Nothing you confess
Could make me love you less

I'll stand by you
I'll stand by you
Won't let nobody hurt you
I'll stand by you

So if you're mad, get mad
Don't hold it all inside
Come on and talk to me now

Hey, what you got to hide?
I get angry too
Well I'm a lot like you

When you're standing at the crossroads
Don't know which path to choose
Let me come along
'cause even if you're wrong

I'll stand by you
I'll stand by you
Won't let nobody hurt you
I'll stand by you
Take me in into your darkest hour
And I'll never desert you
I'll stand by you

And when...
When the night falls on you, baby
You're feeling all alone
You won't be on your own

I'll stand by you
I'll stand by you
Won't let nobody hurt you

I'll stand by you
Take me in, into your darkest hour
And I'll never desert you
I'll stand by you
I'll stand by you
Won't let nobody hurt you
I'll stand by you
and I'll never desert you
I'll stand by you
I'll stand by you
Won't let nobody hurt you
I'll stand by you

I'll stand by you

(by Pretenders, I'll Stand By You)

Thursday, May 13, 2010

I LOVEd YOU


IT'S HARD
but we will get there
someday.somewhere.somehow

U HEARD ME


go on and laugh
it's ok now

YOU


whatever you say
i didn't deserve u anyway




"if i could be who u wanted
if i could be who u wanted all the time"
(fake plastic trees - Radiohead)

Wednesday, May 12, 2010

FLY


i believe i can fly
i believe i can touch the sky
16 more weeks before freedom!
i can hardly wait
\(^_^)/

home here i come..

Tuesday, May 11, 2010

LOVE

went to alfamart
and i saw an old couple
holding hands
smiling


oh that must be love!



i wish my story would end up like theirs

Monday, May 10, 2010

TOUCHING



my bestfriend's thesis
she mentioned my name in her thesis
that's touching..
to the deepest core of my heart.



all the best to u dear =)

POST-EXAM MODE

this is what i feel like doing...



JUMPING!!!

anaesthesiology isn't over yet but my oral exam is.
it went quite well (insyaAllah)
not hoping for an A tho =p

so what am i gonna do this entire week?
on-calls and yes,keep on JUMPING!!



CLOUDS




i wonder if there's anyone else who loves clouds as much as i do?

Saturday, May 08, 2010

TEARS AND SMILES



sometimes people have to cry out all the tears
to make a room for a heart full of smiles!


HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY


to my mother Ilunihayati bt Ibrahim
and all mothers in the world

GETTING MARRIED

whoa it's not me!

i just realized that i have more than 6 friends
who're getting married this june




time flies,really.



may happiness surround your marriages
i'm happy for all of u
and a little bit jealous i guess =p






Thursday, May 06, 2010

SORRY


i'm sorry for behaving like a 5-year old kid
i know i hurt u in so many ways

how come u're still sweet to me?
how come u're always there for me?

WHEN I FEEL LIKE GIVING UP


60%



of my life has been intoxicated with problems
leave alone sadness
but each time i feel like giving up
i remind myself of something that i have
something that not everyone has


.a beautiful family.


dont stop now nadhirah
because there'll never be any end
oh E N D L E S S world

HAPPINESS


It was all in monochrome,without the light
Just like a silver screen you walked into my life
You taught the stars to light up what was dark
I found the light saturated in your charm
We kiss the sky and dance across rainbows
Now it's all in technicolor with you


it's been
2years and 11 months
thank you for letting me in

Wednesday, May 05, 2010

BLACK AND WHITE

see i got my bee-dee a new image.




how i wish my life is this simple

FRIENDS ♥



a joke : friends are like bras,close to your heart and there for support

=p

THE BRIGHT SIDES


Life has a bright side and a dark side,
for the world of relativity is composed of light and shadows